Everest 2021 Summit List

An Everest 2021 list of all climbers that have reached the Summit

From the information we have seen on Social Media and Team Websites!

1st June

Katya Kalabukhova
Artem Rostovtsev

Mike Posner
Jon Kedrowski
Colin O’Brady
Jenna Besaw
Dawa Dorje Sherpa
Chhonorbu Sherpa
Pemnuru Shepra
Dawa Chhiring Sherpa
Pasang Sherpa
Nima Sherpa
Dawa Sangee Sherpa
Dawa Finjok Sherpa
Zhong Miao
Erix Salas Abasalo
Jur Rademakers
Hylke Knot

Col. Amit Bisht
Hav. Anil Kumar
Mr. Deep Sahi
Hav. Mohd Iqbal Khan
Hav. Chandra Negi
Mr. Mahfooz Ilahi
Lhakpa Nuru Sherpa
Pemba Tshering Sherpa
Parita Sherpa
Tshering Tashi Sherpa
Dorje Sherpa
Ang Chhombi Sherpa

Naina Singh
Anup Rai

Nikita Balabanov
Sergey Denisenko
Vitaly Khinenzon
Natalya Vladykina
Sergey Belov

Josette Valloton
Mingma Ongdi Sherpa

Khrysty Mokhnatska

 

31st May

Dan Dowding
Edward Hill
Sandro Gromen-Hayes
Jennifer Lynn Drummond
Marie-Pier Desharnais
Adriana Brownlee
Nimsdai Purja
Mingma David Sherpa
Prakash Sherpa
Geljen Sherpa
Dawa Tenji Sherpa
Phurba Sonam Sherpa
Pasang Tendi Sherpa
Karma Geljen Sherpa
Pem Dorji Sherpa
Lakpa Temba Sherpa

Pasang Gelzzen Sherpa
Mingma Dorchi Sherpa
Lakpa Gelzzen Sherpa
Lakpa Thinduk Sherpa
Chakra Rai
Temba Tashi Sherpa
Danuru Sherpa
Chhiring Namgyal Sherpa
Moritz Johann
Anja Karen
Iulia
Delia

Taras Late
Dmitry Semerenko
Pavel Bezdenezhnykh
Yuri Solodukhin

Amit Kumar Negi
Phurba Dorchi Sherpa
Neeraj Choudhary
Phurba Sherpa
Sorang Tagit
Dendi Sherpa
Yubaraj Dhital
Nuri Sherpa
Tek Rai
 Mingmar Sherpa
Alex Jiangge

24th May

Mr. Khai
Mr. Ihor
Mr. Chhiring Namgel Sherpa

Mr. Pasang Sherpa

Heimer Hallgrimsson
Sigurdur Sveinsson

Lhakpa Sherpa
Dawa Wongchu Sherpa
Samden Bhote
Zhang Hong
Anni Katri Penttile
Dante Giovanni Filice
Pasang Ongchu Sherpa
Kami Nuru Sherpa
Pemba Chiri Sherpa

May 23rd

Akash Negi
Mario Celinic
Francesco Tribelli
Tendi Sherpa (Big Tendi)
Ang Dawa Sherpa
Nima Tseri (Phortse)
Sonam Phinjo (Pang)

Ala Kasabutskaya
Mingma Dorchi Sherpa
Mr. Valentyn Sipavin
Mr. Sambhaji
Mr. Deepak
Ms. Olga
Ms. Irina Karagan
Mr. Adel
Mr Markus
Mr. Danuru Sherpa
Mr. Pema Tashi Sherpa
Mr. Pemba Dorchee Sherpa
Mr. Nima Tashi Sherpa
Mr. Lakpa Thinduk Sherpa
Mr. Lakpa Gyaljen Sherpa
Mr. Nawang Sherpa
Mr. Urken Sherpa
Mr. Chhiring Namgel Sherpa
Mr. Pasang Sherpa
Mr. Mingma Dorchi Sherpa
Mr. Tashi Sherpa

Garrett Madison
Ma. Kristin Ann Bennett
Robert Kelso Smith
Andrew Hughes
Ma. Krisli Melesk
Ben Veres
Mark Lester Pattison
Siddi Bahadur Tamang
Dawa Nupu Sherpa
Kam Dorjee Sherpa
Free Chhombi Sherpa
Diwas Sherpa
Tenzing Sherpa
Dorjee Sherpa

Lana Nujoom

Ms. Helen Coker Berenyi
Ronan Luke Murphy
Mingma Dorjee Sherpa
Sange Sherpa
Pemba Sherpa
Lhakpa Bhote
Dawa Gyalgen Sherpa

Sidney Pattison
Kevin Mark Walsh
Terray Ellington Sylvester
Phurba Ridar Bhote
Chhiring Bhote
Mingma Sherpa
Kul Bahadur Thapa Magar

Arthur Bennett Muir
Pasang Bhote
Dawa Bhote

Ms. Kristin Harila
Ang Phurba Sherpa
Dawa Bhote

Karl Johan Svedjeholm
Phunuru Sherpa
Gyaljen Dorji Sherpa
Ngawang Tenjing Sherpa
Yukinori Inagaki
Jambale Sherpa
Chhiring Tendi Sherpa
Rawan Abdulkarim Dakik
Phinjo Dorji Sherpa
Darinji Sherpa
Isaac William Selby
Karma Rita Sherpa
Kari Lynn Sudfeld
Sonam Tashi Sherpa
Andrew James Politz
Eduardo Manuel Koch Godinho
Chuldim Sherpa
Pemba Gyaltsen Sherpa
Pasang Kanchi Sherpa
Nima Doma Sherpa
Lhakpa Tenzing Sherpa
Dawa Sonam Sherpa
Tenzing Dorjee Sherpa

Nima Tenji Sherpa
Pema Chiring
Dawa Tashi
Iman Gurung
Tashi Thundu
Mingma Chiri
Jit Bahadur
Angdu
Pemba Rita
(+7 Chinese + 1 American)

Yin Hung Tsang
Pemba Dorje Sherpa
Phurba Thiley Sherpa
Nima Gyalzen Sherpa
Mingma Nuru Sherpa
Padam Tamang
Phurba Tenjing Sherpa

Gustavo Ziller
Gabriel Tarso
Alex Cruz
Aretha Duarte
Leonardo Silvério

John Horn

Vassily Vorobiev
Mikhail Vorobiev
Fursang Sherpa

Daniel Wolfson
Anna Permilovskaya
Mikhail Mikheev
Georgy Shulepov
Eduard Kubatov

May 12th

Michael Neal
Steve Stevens
Ang Tsering Sherpa
Pemba Tashi Sherpa
Pemchhiri Sherpa
Lhakpa Rangdu
David Morgan
Lhakpa Tsering
Michael Pattison
April Leonardo
Ryan Argenta
Rob Su
Pemba Gyalje Sherpa
Rinjee Sherpa
Nima Rita Sherpa
Tenji Sherpa
Asusg Gurung

Tenzing Gyalzen Sherpa

Taylor Sweitzer
Panuru Sherpa
Fura Cheten Sherpa
Lhakpa Gyalzen Sherpa

Noel Hanna
Amin Dehghan
Abdul W. Waraich
Marlette De Jager

Nima Jangmu Sherpa
Tshering Namgya Sherpa
Dawa Futi Sherpa
Dawa Tenjin Sherpa
Kili Pemba Sherpa
Phur Galjen Sherpa
Nima Dorjee Sherpa
Furtemba Sherpa
Dawa Gyalje Sherpa
Zhang Ying
Wang Zhong
Gao Li
Liu Sen
Huang Weiji
Sirbaz Khan

Pemba Dorjee Sherpa
Nima Lhamu Sherpa
Nima Gyalzen Sherpa
Grace Tseng Ko-Erh

Jitendra Gaware
Jigmat Tharchin
Pasang Sherpa
Phurba Sherpa

May 11th

Bahrain Royal Guard Team
(x12 plus support x16)

Shehroze Kashif

Dorjee Gelgen Sherpa
Chhetan Dorjee Sherpa
Lakpa Wongchu Sherpa
Kenton Cool
Jon Gupta
Rebecca Ferry

Elia Saikaly
Scott Simper
Helene Drouin
Frank Loke
Javier Remon
Pasang Tenzing Sherpa
Tsering Pemba Sherpa
Pasang Kaji Sherpa
Dawa Gyaljen Sherpa
Tsering Dawa Sherpa
Danurbu Sherpa(A)
Danurbu Sherpa(B)
Pasang Yella Sherpa
Kalsang Dorji Sherpa
Lakpa Sherpa
Mingmar Sherpa

Sobit Gauchan

Jitendra Gaware
Jigmat Tharchin
Pasang Sherpa
Phurba Sherpa

Tashi Yangjom

May 7th

(Rope Fixing Team)

Kami Rita Sherpa
Phurtenzi Sherpa
Lakpa Nurbu Sherpa
Ngima Tashi Sherpa
Mingma Tenji Sherpa
Fura Tshering Sherpa
Tenjing Sherpa
Chheten Dorjee Sherpa
Tenjing Gyaljen Sherpa
Phurba Chhotar Sherpa
Mingma Dorchi Sherpa
Furba Kusang Sherpa


This list has been taken from various Media reports so could be inaccurate and is definitely not complete!